Award Winners

  • Home
  • Award Winners Cloned
2023 - 9th Edition 2022 - 8th Edition
9TH EDITION

Nigerian Healthcare Excellence Award 2023 Winners

  • Dr. Matthew AmeIdoko,MFR, MBBS, DCH, MRCP (UK), DMP, FMC Paed, FWACP, FRCP(London)
  • Dr.Adekunle Hassan (FRCS, FRCOph, FWACS, FNICM
  • Pharm. (Dr.) Michael Oyebanjo Paul
  • Access Bank Plc
  • WINNER: Sterling Bank Plc
  • Polaris Bank Ltd.
  • United Bank for Africa
  • Health Guide NG
  • Healthbox
  • Mainland FM 98.3 (Mother & Child and Health Plus)
  • Med- Q Magazine
  • WINNER: Nigeria Health Watch
  • Cedarcrest Hospital Ltd., Abuja
  • Duchess International Hospital
  • EHA Clinics, Kano
  • WINNER: Evercare Hospital
  • Save a life Hospital, Port Harcourt
  • Lily Hospitals, Warri
  • Nizamiye Hospital, Abuja
  • Afriglobal Medicare Ltd.
  • WINNER: Clinix Healthcare
  • Echolab
  • Everight Diagnostics and Laboratory Services, Abuja
  • Image Diagnostics, Port Harcourt
  • Me Cure Healthcare Limited
  • Advantage Health
  • Bridging Space Technologies Limited
  • Carepay Nigeria
  • Healthstack Solution Limited
  • WINNER: Helium Health
  • Mobi Health
  • General Hospital, Agbowa 
  • WINNER: General Hospital, Ikorodu
  • General Hospital, Orile-Agege
  • Jama’a Clinic and Maternity, Zonkwa Kaduna
  • WINNER: Smile360 Dental Specialists
  • Beaconhill Smile Clinic
  • Choice Dental
  • Ideal Dental Services, Abuja
  • Dee Medical Centre, Jos
  • Medicom Renal and Dialysis Centre, Abuja
  • Renal Dialysis Centre
  • Guscare specialist Centre, Port Harcourt
  • WINNER: St. Nicholas Hospital
  • Zenith Medical & Kidney Centre , Abuja
  • WINNER: Amazing Physiotherapy, Abuja
  • Astella Physiotherapy Clinics, Enugu
  • Wellpath Physiotherapy
  • St. Joseph’s Physiotherapy Clinic
  • WINNER: JNC International Ltd.
  • Pacific Diagnostics Ltd.
  • PPC Limited
  • Taint Medical Engineering Limited
  • Swiss Biostadt Limited
  • Healthplus
  • H-Medix Pharmacy Limited, Abuja
  • Medplus Pharmacy
  • Madaci Pharmacy, Kano
  • WINNER: Nett Pharmacy
  • Vanguard Pharmacy Ltd, Ibadan
  • WINNER: Ecomed
  • Emzor Pharmaceuticals Limited
  • Fidson Healthcare Plc
  • GSK Plc
  • Special Recognition For Leadership In Infectious Disease Research & Fight Against Monkey Pox

- Prof. Dimie Ogoina


The award is in recognition of your outstanding contributions in the field of medicine and infectious diseases. we are recognizing your novel work in announcing the resurgence of Mpox, formerly known as monkeypox, and your advocacy for prevention to avoid a global outbreak.

  • Special Recognition For Cold & Catarrh Advocacy Leadership In Nigeria And Globally

- Procold (Kalbe International)


This recognition is in honor of your unwavering commitment to promoting and providing effective solutions for cold and catarrh related illnesses

  • Special Recognition Award For Piloting Cleft Surgeon Professional Certification Programme For Nigerian Surgeons

- Smile Train Inc.


This recognition isin honor of yourPiloting Cleft Surgeon Professional Certification Programmewith the West Africa College of Surgeons (WACS) for training of Nigerian Surgeons

  • Special Recognition Award For Excellence In Nursing Administration

- Dr.Faruk Umar Abubakar


This recognition is in honor of your unwavering commitment for Excellence in Nursing Administration

  • ER International Magazine
  • Pharmatimes
  • Health Standard Journal
  • WINNER: Pharmanews
  • Anambra State Health Insurance Agency (ASHIA)
  • Delta State Contributory Health Commission (DSCHC)
  • Kano State Contributory Healthcare Management Agency (KSCHMA)
  • Katsina State Contributory Healthcare Management Agency (KTSCHMA)
  • WINNER: Lagos State Health Management Agency (LASHMA)
  • Plateau State Contributory Healthcare Management Agency(PLASCHEMA)
  • Afriglobal Medicare Ltd.
  • Clinix Healthcare
  • WINNER: Clina-Lancet Laboratories
  • Pyramid diagnostics, Port Harcourt
  • AXA Mansard Health
  • Hygeia HMO
  • Reliance HMO
  • Total Health Trust, A Tangerine Company
  • WINNER: Leadway Health Limited
  • WINNER: General Hospital, Ikorodu
  • General Hospital, Orile-Agege
  • Lagos State Accident and Emergency Centre
  • Maternal and Child Centre,Eti-Osa
  • WINNER: Diff Medical Centre, Abuja
  • Nisa Premier Hospital, Abuja
  • Nordica Fertility Centre
  • The Bridge Clinic
  • Africa Eye Laser Clinic, Benin
  • WINNER: Eye Foundation Hospital
  • Lavinda Eye Specialist Hospital And Laser Center, Port Harcourt
  • Rachel Eye Center, Abuja
  • TulsiChanrai Foundation Eye Hospital, Abuja
  • ASI Ukpo Comprehensive Cancer Centre, Calabar
  • Lakeshore Cancer Center
  • Marcelle Ruth Cancer Center and Specialist Hospital
  • WINNER: NSIA Luth Cancer Center
  • National Hospital (Department of Radiotherapy & Oncology), Abuja
  • Crown Healthcare
  • DCL Laboratory Products Ltd., Abuja
  • WINNER: ISN Products Nig Ltd.
  • Worldwide Healthcare
  • Alpha Specialties
  • WINNER: GE Healthcare
  • Healthshare Nigeria
  • Sudabelt Medical
  • Worldwide Healthcare
  • WINNER: Alpha Pharmacy & Stores Ltd.
  • Boluke Pharmacy
  • Healthrite Pharmaceuticals Limited
  • KunleAra Pharmacy, Ibadan
  • Tabade Pharmacy
  • Drug IT Solution
  • Drugstocehub Ltd
  • WINNER: MyMedicines
  • Mpharma
  • OgaPharma
9TH EDITION

Nigerian Healthcare Excellence Award 2023 Winners

  • Dr. Matthew AmeIdoko,MFR, MBBS, DCH, MRCP (UK), DMP, FMC Paed, FWACP, FRCP(London)
  • Dr.Adekunle Hassan (FRCS, FRCOph, FWACS, FNICM
  • Pharm. (Dr.) Michael Oyebanjo Paul
  • Access Bank Plc
  • WINNER: Sterling Bank Plc
  • Polaris Bank Ltd.
  • United Bank for Africa
  • Health Guide NG
  • Healthbox
  • Mainland FM 98.3 (Mother & Child and Health Plus)
  • Med- Q Magazine
  • WINNER: Nigeria Health Watch
  • Cedarcrest Hospital Ltd., Abuja
  • Duchess International Hospital
  • EHA Clinics, Kano
  • WINNER: Evercare Hospital
  • Save a life Hospital, Port Harcourt
  • Lily Hospitals, Warri
  • Nizamiye Hospital, Abuja
  • Afriglobal Medicare Ltd.
  • WINNER: Clinix Healthcare
  • Echolab
  • Everight Diagnostics and Laboratory Services, Abuja
  • Image Diagnostics, Port Harcourt
  • Me Cure Healthcare Limited
  • Advantage Health
  • Bridging Space Technologies Limited
  • Carepay Nigeria
  • Healthstack Solution Limited
  • WINNER: Helium Health
  • Mobi Health
  • General Hospital, Agbowa 
  • WINNER: General Hospital, Ikorodu
  • General Hospital, Orile-Agege
  • Jama’a Clinic and Maternity, Zonkwa Kaduna
  • WINNER: Smile360 Dental Specialists
  • Beaconhill Smile Clinic
  • Choice Dental
  • Ideal Dental Services, Abuja
  • Dee Medical Centre, Jos
  • Medicom Renal and Dialysis Centre, Abuja
  • Renal Dialysis Centre
  • Guscare specialist Centre, Port Harcourt
  • WINNER: St. Nicholas Hospital
  • Zenith Medical & Kidney Centre , Abuja
  • WINNER: Amazing Physiotherapy, Abuja
  • Astella Physiotherapy Clinics, Enugu
  • Wellpath Physiotherapy
  • St. Joseph’s Physiotherapy Clinic
  • WINNER: JNC International Ltd.
  • Pacific Diagnostics Ltd.
  • PPC Limited
  • Taint Medical Engineering Limited
  • Swiss Biostadt Limited
  • Healthplus
  • H-Medix Pharmacy Limited, Abuja
  • Medplus Pharmacy
  • Madaci Pharmacy, Kano
  • WINNER: Nett Pharmacy
  • Vanguard Pharmacy Ltd, Ibadan
  • WINNER: Ecomed
  • Emzor Pharmaceuticals Limited
  • Fidson Healthcare Plc
  • GSK Plc
  • Special Recognition For Leadership In Infectious Disease Research & Fight Against Monkey Pox

- Prof. Dimie Ogoina


The award is in recognition of your outstanding contributions in the field of medicine and infectious diseases. we are recognizing your novel work in announcing the resurgence of Mpox, formerly known as monkeypox, and your advocacy for prevention to avoid a global outbreak.

  • Special Recognition For Cold & Catarrh Advocacy Leadership In Nigeria And Globally

- Procold (Kalbe International)


This recognition is in honor of your unwavering commitment to promoting and providing effective solutions for cold and catarrh related illnesses

  • Special Recognition Award For Piloting Cleft Surgeon Professional Certification Programme For Nigerian Surgeons

- Smile Train Inc.


This recognition isin honor of yourPiloting Cleft Surgeon Professional Certification Programmewith the West Africa College of Surgeons (WACS) for training of Nigerian Surgeons

  • Special Recognition Award For Excellence In Nursing Administration

- Dr.Faruk Umar Abubakar


This recognition is in honor of your unwavering commitment for Excellence in Nursing Administration

  • ER International Magazine
  • Pharmatimes
  • Health Standard Journal
  • WINNER: Pharmanews
  • Anambra State Health Insurance Agency (ASHIA)
  • Delta State Contributory Health Commission (DSCHC)
  • Kano State Contributory Healthcare Management Agency (KSCHMA)
  • Katsina State Contributory Healthcare Management Agency (KTSCHMA)
  • WINNER: Lagos State Health Management Agency (LASHMA)
  • Plateau State Contributory Healthcare Management Agency(PLASCHEMA)
  • Afriglobal Medicare Ltd.
  • Clinix Healthcare
  • WINNER: Clina-Lancet Laboratories
  • Pyramid diagnostics, Port Harcourt
  • AXA Mansard Health
  • Hygeia HMO
  • Reliance HMO
  • Total Health Trust, A Tangerine Company
  • WINNER: Leadway Health Limited
  • WINNER: General Hospital, Ikorodu
  • General Hospital, Orile-Agege
  • Lagos State Accident and Emergency Centre
  • Maternal and Child Centre,Eti-Osa
  • WINNER: Diff Medical Centre, Abuja
  • Nisa Premier Hospital, Abuja
  • Nordica Fertility Centre
  • The Bridge Clinic
  • Africa Eye Laser Clinic, Benin
  • WINNER: Eye Foundation Hospital
  • Lavinda Eye Specialist Hospital And Laser Center, Port Harcourt
  • Rachel Eye Center, Abuja
  • TulsiChanrai Foundation Eye Hospital, Abuja
  • ASI Ukpo Comprehensive Cancer Centre, Calabar
  • Lakeshore Cancer Center
  • Marcelle Ruth Cancer Center and Specialist Hospital
  • WINNER: NSIA Luth Cancer Center
  • National Hospital (Department of Radiotherapy & Oncology), Abuja
  • Crown Healthcare
  • DCL Laboratory Products Ltd., Abuja
  • WINNER: ISN Products Nig Ltd.
  • Worldwide Healthcare
  • Alpha Specialties
  • WINNER: GE Healthcare
  • Healthshare Nigeria
  • Sudabelt Medical
  • Worldwide Healthcare
  • WINNER: Alpha Pharmacy & Stores Ltd.
  • Boluke Pharmacy
  • Healthrite Pharmaceuticals Limited
  • KunleAra Pharmacy, Ibadan
  • Tabade Pharmacy
  • Drug IT Solution
  • Drugstocehub Ltd
  • WINNER: MyMedicines
  • Mpharma
  • OgaPharma

At vero eos et accusamus et iusto odio digni goikussimos ducimus qui to bonfo blanditiis praese. Ntium voluum deleniti atque.

Melbourne, Australia
(Sat - Thursday)
(10am - 05 pm)